Sunday, September 30, 2007

Slacking off

"Sleeping on work?"
On a slow day of phototaking
people go "fishing"
PS: Edo was supposed to be asleep too...

Saturday, September 29, 2007

Cool Dude

"err... playboy?"
the perasan-ted shot =p

Friday, September 28, 2007

Photography is Passion

"Promoting Nikon's D80"
Enter a world of passion,
within peoples emotions and actions;
when a certain girl comes to Melaka,
we'll see Ashlynne with the camera.
1) nyeh heh heh~~~

2) look closely and u'll see Ash's face growing out of Edo's back =p

Lavaine @ Loreal Makeovers

The girl that won 1st prize
dressed to entice
PS: New Stamp =p

Wednesday, September 26, 2007

Tuesday, September 25, 2007

Post #100

100th Post of Fistpics!
Erm, that's Magarita
Tequilla + Triple sec + Lime
My favorite drink
PS: Actually anything with tequilla is my fav. drink. haha!

Monday, September 24, 2007

Chelse @ Loreal Makeovers

Loreal Makeovers came to campus
so there I went
To help snap pictures
PS: My 1st fully willing model =p

Sunday, September 23, 2007

Simpsonize Me!

Its STILL a picture

where to do it?
PS: Since when do I smile so serenely lol

Saturday, September 22, 2007

There and back again

Well, almost a week without any new posts...
Reason? Telekom screwed up my phone line
took this long for it to get fixed too.

Anyhow, last sunday was my bday
So did some random photography on my prezzies its a Sonic Gear...
Wonder what is it...
hmmm... satalite speakers...

Hiyeah! Its a Blue Thunder II V
60W speakers
From my law buddies...
I bring you...
The Dragonlance Original Chronicles
Just nice, I've been missing this in my collection

From SPBians...
My new Camera Bag!
Bagman Snapshot Trekka
Now I hv a bag to keep all my gears =p
*grins at uncle E*

Yeah, my full gear

I also received 2 Mitch Albom Books from Lin Hui
unfortunately the books are now with others so I cant take any pics for now
Maybe later

Thanks for all the wishes!
And Presents!
PS: I STILL want that D300 =p

Sunday, September 16, 2007

Revelations Of The Past

"History revealed"
And old Portuguese Fort recently discovered buried in the sands of time
Transporting us back to olden days ,
where strength of arms held sway

Friday, September 14, 2007

Melaka's Heritage

"Men in Green"
Common attraction for people visiting Melaka
In multicoloured trishaws we go
along the city roads we flow

Thursday, September 13, 2007

Paper cups

"waiting to be utilized"

Big Little Girl

Who says growing old is inevitable?

Tuesday, September 11, 2007

For The Love of Beauty

"Life not colourful enough?"
"Let us paint it up for you!"

Monday, September 10, 2007

Band of Brothers

"Lets Rock!"
band Erectus Maximus in action
(No I've nothing to do with the name, its a vocalist's fault)

"Yeah I'm Cool"

"... and the crowd goes wild"
our finale, where screams erupted

PS: These photo's are obviously not taken by me as I'm the bassist =p

Sunday, September 9, 2007

Battle Of The Bands

Yeah, this is ONE of the reasons I've been missing for the past 2 days...
still too tired to choose some pics to post...
so... here's a teaser first :P

Friday, September 7, 2007


"Are you patriotic enough?"
If patriotism was calculated by the number of flags flown on one's car...
... this taxi driver is guaranteed to be in the running for the grand prize

Wednesday, September 5, 2007

Crimson Daisies

"Plating flowers in the sky"
Note: it actually has green stalks! haha...
Well, last of the series. Thanks for viewing :)

Tuesday, September 4, 2007

Organized Chaos

"they're everywhere!!" - Pyromaniac
Random explosions of light all over the skies

PS: Damnit I reoriented my camera to landscape and they went and shot these all over the skies

Monday, September 3, 2007

Blue's Cool

"Faery Fire"
Fantasy series categorizes faery fires as blue flickering lights
guiding the lost souls to the next life

Sunday, September 2, 2007

Rain of Fire

"Lighting the darkness of night"
It is said that it is the darkest before dawn
well, in this case it isnt! =p

Saturday, September 1, 2007

Red Dawn

"Flames of Passion"
Lighting the skies in the color red
bringing the red dawn